Faculty & Staff

 

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Fairfield Middle School

Administration
Angela Thompson, Principal
Alison Walden, Associate Principal (7th Grade)                                                         Scott Fortune, Assistant Principal (8th Grade)
Jill Blom, Assistant Principal (6th Grade, technology)
Mahdi Dublin, Administrative Intern (buses)

Administrative Aides
Lashawn Johnson, Grade 6                                                                                           Shawn Horst, Grade 6
David Belton, Grade 7                       
Elena Whitlock, Grade 7
Stanley Scott, Grade 8                                                                                             Kevin Taylor, Grade 8                                                                                               Mike Hill

Counseling Team
Eunice Wallace, Counseling Director & Counselor, 6th Grade
Rashawn Smith-Bolar, Counselor, 8th Grade IB                                                             David Belton, Counselor, 7th Grade
Tiffany Morgan, Counselor, 8th Grade                                                                   Taylor Clemmons, Registrar                                                                               Michael Capehart, School Psychologist                                                                       Catherine Gilliam, Occupational Therapist                                                                   Ray Varner, Speech Pathologist

Support Staff
Secretaries                                                                                                           Nancy Watts, Principal's Secretary
Robin Fife, Financial Secretary
Sandy Owens, Attendance Secretary                                              

Safety/Facilities                                                                                                  Officers Jarvis & RothSchool Resource Officer                                                           Clay Cofield, School Security Officer                                                                           Dawn Philippi, Nurse                                                                                               David Anderson, Cafeteria Manager
Kenneth Lowery, Plant Maintenance Supervisor                                                           Rebecca Carter, Head Day Custodian                                                                    Rosa Shabazz, Head Night Custodian                            

Library                                                                                                                      Sue Harner, Librarian                                                                                         Beverly Battle, Library Secretary  

Instruction/Technology Support
Leah Wiedenhoft, IB Coordinator                                                                             Nora Case, Gifted Resource Teacher
, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Francisco Raya, Technology Support Technician
Linda Henderson-Wagstaff, Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation
Kelly Johnson, Math Coach                                                                               Rebecca Hoddell, Literacy Coach
Le'Teshia LaSane, Behavior Interventionist                                                                   Sabrina Leblanc, Communities in Schools Site Coordinator                                         Jacquelyne Pierce, ALC Coordinator

 

English
David Ingraham (Department Chair)
Nichole Gross
DeShawn Holmes                                                     Quantina Jackson
LaShawn Johnson                                                           Alexis Mason                                                                   Meranda Merritt                                                               Jade Miller
Shaila Richmond
Leah Segar                                                                     Leah Wiedenhoft

Math                                                                             Meagan Thomson (Dept. Chair)                                 Wallace Ford                                                            
Hannah Gorman                                                               Kathlin Hinski                                                                   Bruce Kelly
Kelly Johnson                                 
Jessica Marchetti
Cara Patterson
Nashaye Perrin                                                                 Leah Powell                                                                 Krystal Rawlings
James Rudick                                                                David Wilde

Science
Karyn Hill (Dept. Chair)
Krystyn Hall                                                                        Mike Hill
Shawn Horst
Chelsea Lee                                                                Sydney Mosley                                                                 Jennifer Parker

Social Studies
Nancy Pierpont (Dept. Chair)
Allison Billet
Ryan Bures
Alana Cross                                                                     Mahdi Dublin
Brian Hilton                                                                             Nicole Parker
Cara Sederbaum

 

ESL
Kristin Obeck

World Languages
Aparna Harger, French  (Department Chair)
Ana Arias, Spanish
Jessica Mullins, Spanish                                                         Jeffrey Varljen, Spanish

Exceptional Education
Crystal Bell (Dept. Chair)
Alphonso Braggs                                                           Jennifer Castro
Brooke Bottari                                                     
Alicia Haggina                                                                   Faye Harris
Kelly Hunt                                                                       Chelsea McCoy-Bryant
Stanley Scott
Tiffany Stevens                                                                 Kevin Taylor                                                                     Teresa Torain-Price
Ginny Turner

Music & Fine Arts
Kimberly Storrs, Band (Dept. Chair)
Shakia Robertson, Art         
Ann-Marie Slinkman, Art                                                     Tiffany Cook, Strings and Chorus

Health & Physical Education
Diane Jones (Co-Dept. Chair)
Virgil Mosely (Co-Dept. Chair)                                             Joseph Edmonds
Marshall Ramey
Elena Whitlock

Career & Technical Education                                           Dennise Hite, FACS (Dept. Chair)                                 Dianna Dance-Lewis, FACS                                               Feridon Terry, Tech Ed.                                                  Angela Key, Business

Instructional Assistants                                                Cheryl Cammack                                                                   Regina Gordon-Couch                                                             Marion Granger-Carroll                                                           Malinda Marriott                                                                       Fareed Saunders                                                               Nura Surita                                                                               Claudette White-Black                                                      Kellie Williams